Delonix Regia

$7.00$25.00

Delonix Regia seeds for sale.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Common Name: Royal Poinciana or Flamboyant. It is also known as flame tree.
It is one of those trees , which can delight your garden. It is quite popular as
street tree, especially in Australia. This tree is native of Madagascar and some
regions of  Asia and Africa. It can tolerate drought and salty terms.

 

Botanical Details

Botanical Name Delonix Regia
Family Fabaceae
Genus Delonix
Species Regia
Common Name Royal Poinciana
Type Tree
Height 18–40 feet
Hardiness Zone 10 & 11

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Delonix Regia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *